RS/IN
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Trine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Angola, Indiana
Thunder
1 University Ave, Angola, Indiana, 46703, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nate Konzen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 26th 2013, 10:26pm
Comments
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
- Jan 26, 2013
Marion, IN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brownsburg_B
Calumet-St. Joseph
Indiana Wesleyan
Indianapolis
Joseph Campb
Judson
Kentucky Wesleyan
Olivet
Spring Arbor
St Francis (IN)
St Joseph's (IN)
St. Catharine (KY)
Trine
Trinity Christian
Una- Concor
Unattached
Vault High A
Vincennes
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, DeWayne
12
Unattached
06.94
nwi
1
2
Bass, Joshuah
10
Indianapolis
06.94
nwi
1
3
Holman, Jerrell
9
St Francis (IN)
07.10
nwi
1
4
Maxwell, Kelly
10
Spring Arbor
07.16
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Damien
9
Olivet
07.19
nwi
1
6
Jones, Rashaun
10
Vincennes
07.24
nwi
1
7
Reid, Garrett
9
Spring Arbor
07.26
nwi
1
8
Pettway, Henry
10
Olivet
07.27
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, DeWayne
12
Unattached
06.99
nwi
6
2
Bass, Joshuah
10
Indianapolis
07.03
nwi
3
3
Holman, Jerrell
9
St Francis (IN)
07.12
nwi
3
4
Jones, Rashaun
10
Vincennes
07.20
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Damien
9
Olivet
07.21
nwi
4
6
Pettway, Henry
10
Olivet
07.22
nwi
3
7
Maxwell, Kelly
10
Spring Arbor
07.25
nwi
3
8
Reid, Garrett
9
Spring Arbor
07.29
nwi
4
9
Vaughn, Josh
9
Unattached
07.31
nwi
1
10
Stouder, Chase
11
Indianapolis
07.32
nwi
5
11
DeMoss, Parker
9
Judson
07.33
nwi
1
12
Kesler, Robby
9
Spring Arbor
07.34
nwi
4
13
Filson, Jay
12
Indiana Wesleyan
07.35
nwi
3
14
brewer, rayshard
10
Unattached
07.36
nwi
2
15
Taylor, Michael
11
St Joseph's (IN)
07.37
nwi
5
16
Tatum, Travon
9
Olivet
07.38
nwi
6
17
Morse, Chris
11
Trinity Christia
07.41
nwi
5
18
Prince, Eric
12
Unattached
07.42
nwi
2
19
Dawson, Brett
Unattached
07.43
nwi
1
20
VanMaanen, Zach
9
Spring Arbor
07.44
nwi
5
21
Campbell, Joe
11
Olivet
07.44
nwi
5
22
Lane, Chris
10
Vincennes
07.47
nwi
6
23
Lloyd, Troy
10
Judson
07.48
nwi
6
24
Idialu, Wellington
11
Judson
07.49
nwi
4
25
Williams, Tyrone
9
Vincennes
07.51
nwi
6
26
Trogun, Dominic
11
Una- Concor
07.52
nwi
2
26
Herring, Sa'Vaughn
12
Unattached
07.52
nwi
4
26
Fant, Clift
9
St. Catharine (K
07.52
nwi
1
29
Moore, Tom
12
Calumet-St. Jose
07.53
nwi
5
30
Smith, Cortez
10
Una- Concor
07.55
nwi
5
31
Eubanks, David
9
St Joseph's (IN)
07.61
nwi
3
32
Johnson, Isaac
11
Judson
07.62
nwi
2
33
Keys, Dionte
11
Indianapolis
07.63
nwi
2
33
Stein, Andrew
12
Trine
07.63
nwi
1
35
Dotlich, Johnny
11
Unattached
07.71
nwi
3
36
Fredrickson, Caleb
9
Trinity Christia
07.73
nwi
4
37
Wilder, Jason
9
Trine
07.74
nwi
1
38
Meriwether, Trevor
12
Unattached
07.78
nwi
1
39
Murray, Zack
9
Spring Arbor
07.80
nwi
5
40
Carpenter, Damon
9
Calumet-St. Jose
07.81
nwi
2
41
Duff, Robert
10
Una- Concor
07.87
nwi
6
42
Bryant, Jordan
11
Unattached
07.89
nwi
1
--
Frazer, DeVaughn
9
Indiana Wesleyan
DNF
nwi
6
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flournoy, Jerel
12
Indianapolis
22.20
nwi
9
2
Qualls, Quinntyn
9
Indianapolis
22.23
nwi
9
3
Gray, DeWayne
12
Unattached
22.58
nwi
9
4
Bass, Joshuah
10
Indianapolis
22.76
nwi
9
5
Murr, Brian
9
St Joseph's (IN)
22.93
nwi
8
6
Johnson, Damien
9
Olivet
23.23
nwi
6
7
Mims, Caleb
11
Una- Concor
23.31
nwi
9
8
Stouder, Chase
11
Indianapolis
23.48
nwi
8
9
Franklin, Terrell
11
Indianapolis
23.54
nwi
8
10
Lipiec, Andy
12
Indiana Wesleyan
23.56
nwi
9
11
Smith, Jake
10
Indiana Wesleyan
23.58
nwi
7
12
Maxwell, Kelly
10
Spring Arbor
23.67
nwi
8
13
Fimreite, Luke
9
Trine
23.75
nwi
5
13
Kesler, Robby
9
Spring Arbor
23.75
nwi
4
15
Reid, Garrett
9
Spring Arbor
23.79
nwi
5
16
brewer, rayshard
10
Unattached
23.85
nwi
9
17
Walton, Ryan
12
Una- Concor
23.85
nwi
9
18
Forsythe, Michael
11
Spring Arbor
23.87
nwi
6
19
Washington, Demetrius
9
Olivet
23.88
nwi
2
20
Prince, Eric
12
Unattached
23.96
nwi
5
21
Gauss, Casey
10
Indiana Wesleyan
24.00
nwi
3
22
Filson, Jay
12
Indiana Wesleyan
24.07
nwi
7
23
Moore, Tom
12
Calumet-St. Jose
24.14
nwi
4
23
Tatum, Travon
9
Olivet
24.14
nwi
3
25
Lane, Chris
10
Vincennes
24.27
nwi
7
26
Hamilton, Andrew
9
Indiana Wesleyan
24.44
nwi
3
27
Geis, Robert
10
Indianapolis
24.45
nwi
7
28
Herring, Sa'Vaughn
12
Unattached
24.46
nwi
4
29
Idialu, Wellington
11
Judson
24.49
nwi
5
30
Taylor, Michael
11
St Joseph's (IN)
24.57
nwi
8
30
Dotlich, Johnny
11
Unattached
24.57
nwi
2
32
Campbell, Joe
11
Olivet
24.64
nwi
1
33
Smith, Cortez
10
Una- Concor
24.66
nwi
5
34
Swihart, Taylor
11
Spring Arbor
24.81
nwi
4
35
Wilder, Jason
9
Trine
24.83
nwi
5
36
Fant, Clift
9
St. Catharine (K
24.90
nwi
3
37
Lloyd, Troy
10
Judson
24.94
nwi
2
38
Powell, Kaleb
10
Spring Arbor
24.98
nwi
4
39
Eubanks, David
9
St Joseph's (IN)
25.11
nwi
3
40
Monton, Max
9
Una- Concor
25.13
nwi
8
40
Keys, Dionte
11
Indianapolis
25.13
nwi
7
42
DeBats, Mark
9
Unattached
25.16
nwi
4
43
Schaap, Matthew
9
Trinity Christia
25.34
nwi
2
44
Williams, Tyrone
9
Vincennes
25.43
nwi
5
45
Meriwether, Trevor
12
Unattached
25.53
nwi
4
46
Lucey, Edward
9
St. Catharine (K
25.60
nwi
3
47
Carpenter, Damon
9
Calumet-St. Jose
25.72
nwi
2
47
Medina, Dan
12
Calumet-St. Jose
25.72
nwi
1
49
ULLOM, JACOB
9
Trine
25.76
nwi
2
49
Dawson, Brett
Unattached
25.76
nwi
6
51
Bryant, Jordan
11
Unattached
25.79
nwi
2
52
Murray, Zack
9
Spring Arbor
25.91
nwi
2
53
Johnson, Isaac
11
Judson
25.96
nwi
1
54
Perry, Josh
10
Unattached
26.23
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kindred, Jermel
12
Indianapolis
49.22
6
2
Robert Gardner, III
11
Indianapolis
49.42
6
3
Bourdo, Tyler
10
Trine
49.66
6
4
Devers, Marcus
10
Trinity Christia
51.35
5
5
French, Cyrus
9
Judson
51.67
5
6
Dias, Malcolm
9
Indiana Wesleyan
51.77
1
7
Linder, Dan
12
Trine
52.11
5
8
Forsythe, Michael
11
Spring Arbor
52.83
5
9
Corsaro, Chris
11
Indianapolis
53.41
6
10
Galloway, Cole
11
St Joseph's (IN)
53.54
5
10
Hendricks, Alex
10
Indiana Wesleyan
53.54
6
12
Chestnut, Yameen
Unattached
54.09
3
13
Fritz, Alex
9
Indiana Wesleyan
54.12
3
14
DePeal, Mason
9
Indiana Wesleyan
54.27
1
15
Conrad, Chris
11
Spring Arbor
54.52
4
16
Powell, Kaleb
10
Spring Arbor
54.64
4
17
Hamilton, Andrew
9
Indiana Wesleyan
54.81
3
18
Ezell, George
10
Indianapolis
54.86
4
19
Swihart, Taylor
11
Spring Arbor
55.55
4
20
DeBats, Mark
9
Unattached
56.04
4
21
Grimes, Kyle
10
Olivet
56.18
2
22
Perry, Josh
10
Unattached
57.43
2
23
Ford, Jalen
9
Una- Concor
58.32
2
24
Barnes, Jessie
10
Una- Concor
58.87
2
25
Mohamed, Abdikadir
11
St. Catharine (K
59.00
3
26
Green, Will
12
St Francis (IN)
59.24
2
27
Quick, Quentin
10
Indianapolis
1:00.57
3
28
MANYEK, THOMAS
10
Calumet-St. Jose
1:03.99
1
29
Morris, Marc
9
Indianapolis
1:09.41
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Hansen
11
Indiana Wesleyan
1:24.71
1
2
O'Boyle, Ian
11
Indianapolis
1:24.72
4
3
Schwartz, Kyle
10
Indianapolis
1:25.20
4
4
Ruich, Quinn
11
Indianapolis
1:26.66
4
5
Benson, Ed
9
Vincennes
1:27.25
5
6
Lately, Demetrius
9
Indianapolis
1:27.34
4
7
Lauber, Jared
11
Spring Arbor
1:27.43
4
8
Mitchell, Matt
12
Indiana Wesleyan
1:27.68
5
9
Alman, Billyle
10
Olivet
1:28.27
4
10
Johnson, Jared
10
Indiana Wesleyan
1:28.38
5
11
Prince, Eric
12
Unattached
1:28.51
3
12
Meredith, Kaleb
9
Indianapolis
1:28.65
3
13
BRITTEN, TYLER
9
Olivet
1:28.87
3
14
Walton, Ryan
12
Una- Concor
1:30.89
5
15
Vanderaa, Jason
9
Trinity Christia
1:30.95
3
16
Monton, Max
9
Una- Concor
1:32.14
5
17
Bolus, Jacob
10
Unattached
1:32.46
2
18
Garner, Evan
10
Vincennes
1:32.66
3
19
Ozmun, Gus
10
Indiana Wesleyan
1:33.34
2
20
Smith, Sean
12
Indianapolis
1:34.79
2
21
Percy, David
11
Indiana Wesleyan
1:36.60
3
22
Maher, Jordan
9
Indiana Wesleyan
1:38.10
1
23
Miller, Frederick
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1:39.29
2
24
Bowen, Chaze
9
St. Catharine (K
1:54.60
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Nathan
12
Spring Arbor
1:57.34
1
2
McRoberts, Luke
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1:57.61
1
3
Fauser, Mike
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1:59.96
1
4
Miller, Ian
10
Spring Arbor
2:01.87
1
5
Guzdial, Andrew
12
Spring Arbor
2:02.35
1
6
Wiafe, Rex
9
Calumet-St. Jose
2:02.71
1
7
Konzen, Nate
12
Trine
2:03.16
1
7
McKnight, Conner
9
Indiana Wesleyan
2:03.16
1
9
Musa, Banjor
12
Spring Arbor
2:04.32
1
10
Plagens, Conner
11
Olivet
2:04.60
1
11
Beck, Aaron
11
Indianapolis
2:06.85
1
12
Brown, Alex
9
Indiana Wesleyan
2:09.97
1
13
Anderson, Nathan
9
Spring Arbor
2:09.99
1
14
O'Brien, Sean
10
Indianapolis
2:11.05
1
15
Mosley, Kanon
11
Unattached
2:11.15
1
16
Buckler, Corbin
12
Trine
2:11.92
1
17
Molnar, Joe
11
St Francis (IN)
2:13.76
1
18
Ozmun, Gus
10
Indiana Wesleyan
2:17.35
1
19
Maher, Jordan
9
Indiana Wesleyan
2:19.41
1
20
mclain, taylor
10
Unattached
2:27.56
1
21
Black, Nick
11
St Joseph's (IN)
2:28.49
1
22
Bowen, Chaze
9
St. Catharine (K
3:04.11
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reidsma, Andy
11
Trinity Christia
2:35.43
1
2
Weaver, Jalen
10
Olivet
2:35.92
1
3
Nevius, Nate
12
Judson
2:38.41
1
4
Mitchell, Matt
12
Indiana Wesleyan
2:42.16
1
5
Renshaw, Ken
10
Vincennes
2:43.16
1
6
Johnson, Jared
10
Indiana Wesleyan
2:45.33
1
7
Martin, Hansen
11
Indiana Wesleyan
2:47.36
1
8
Jenkins, Justin
10
Vincennes
2:50.78
1
9
McAndrews, Matt
11
Indiana Wesleyan
2:56.80
1
10
Percy, David
11
Indiana Wesleyan
3:11.11
1
11
Kidane, Bisrat
12
Judson
3:41.92
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Nathan
12
Spring Arbor
4:16.08
1
2
Keller, Joel
9
Indianapolis
4:37.53
1
3
Anderson, Nathan
9
Spring Arbor
4:39.03
1
4
Casey, Kameron
9
Indianapolis
4:39.69
1
5
Potter, Michael
9
Trinity Christia
4:42.91
1
6
McAndrews, Matt
11
Indiana Wesleyan
4:44.09
1
7
VanKley, Thomas
12
Indiana Wesleyan
4:44.67
1
8
Witt, Brian
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4:44.88
1
9
Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan
10
Una- Concor
4:47.09
1
10
Coffman-Thimler, Austin
9
Olivet
4:47.63
1
11
KRETSCHMER, MATT
9
Trine
4:48.21
1
12
Buckler, Corbin
12
Trine
4:49.43
1
13
Mart, Cody
9
Trine
4:50.20
1
14
Strader, Phil
11
Calumet-St. Jose
4:50.27
1
15
Kitchin, Alex
10
Una- Concor
4:52.37
1
16
Kierys, Luke
12
Judson
4:53.14
1
17
Hammond, Michael
10
Trine
4:54.46
1
18
Cunningham, Tom
9
Calumet-St. Jose
4:59.69
1
19
Duranto, Zachary
11
Unattached
5:09.80
1
20
Bernette, Seth
9
Kentucky Wesleya
5:10.30
1
21
Dearing, Morgan
10
Vincennes
5:12.79
1
22
Agostino, Kevin
10
Trine
5:40.69
1
23
mclain, taylor
10
Unattached
5:43.07
1
24
Kim, Brian
12
Unattached
5:59.66
1
25
Mellinger, Mason
10
Judson
6:01.82
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Logan
10
St Joseph's (IN)
8:44.51
1
2
Anderson, Kyle
12
Spring Arbor
8:48.08
1
3
Kaht, Richard
11
St Joseph's (IN)
8:48.94
1
4
Motz, Hunter
10
Vincennes
9:03.24
1
5
Evans, Ethan
10
Unattached
9:08.86
1
6
Ramundo, Peter
11
Spring Arbor
9:20.30
1
7
Phillips, Matt
11
St Joseph's (IN)
9:27.01
1
8
Abebe, Matt
9
Indiana Wesleyan
9:28.35
1
9
Brinker, James
9
Spring Arbor
9:29.76
1
10
Georgescu, Vincent
11
Indianapolis
9:33.05
1
11
Burk, Bryan
12
Spring Arbor
9:35.39
1
12
Keller, Joel
9
Indianapolis
9:36.02
1
13
Bernette, Seth
9
Kentucky Wesleya
9:40.63
1
14
Koutavas, Chris
11
Trinity Christia
9:41.47
1
15
Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan
10
Una- Concor
9:52.54
1
16
Mart, Cody
9
Trine
9:57.73
1
17
Barker, Tyler
9
Indianapolis
9:59.67
1
18
Yong, Alex
11
St Joseph's (IN)
10:04.15
1
19
Kitchin, Alex
10
Una- Concor
10:12.11
1
20
Mallary, Mitch
9
Judson
10:14.90
1
21
Taylor, Ryan
9
St Francis (IN)
10:16.95
1
22
Smith, Josiah
11
Judson
10:17.28
1
23
Duranto, Zachary
11
Unattached
10:33.26
1
24
Morris, James
11
Trine
10:34.51
1
25
RIVERA, FELIPE
11
Calumet-St. Jose
10:37.39
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naylor, Ethan
Unattached
15:43.23
1
2
Cole, Mike
Unattached
15:52.89
1
3
Dowds, Corey
11
St Joseph's (IN)
16:13.72
1
4
Wilson, John
9
Indiana Wesleyan
16:24.80
1
5
Massoels, Patrick
10
St Joseph's (IN)
16:46.75
1
6
Osladil, Steven
9
Indiana Wesleyan
16:51.77
1
7
Altenburger, Robert
12
Judson
17:16.09
1
8
Daugherty, Christian
10
Indiana Wesleyan
17:52.98
1
9
Moore, Dustin
9
St Francis (IN)
17:59.58
1
10
Trippel, Alex
10
St Francis (IN)
18:12.03
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Treyvon
9
Vincennes
08.32
nwi
1
2
Smith, Jake
10
Indiana Wesleyan
08.36
nwi
1
3
Lipiec, Andy
12
Indiana Wesleyan
08.53
nwi
1
4
Killings, Taylor
9
Vincennes
08.55
nwi
1
5
Dabney, Derrick
9
Vincennes
08.57
nwi
1
6
Geis, Robert
10
Indianapolis
08.62
nwi
1
7
White, Brandon
11
Spring Arbor
09.04
nwi
1
8
Mellado, David
9
Judson
09.06
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Treyvon
9
Vincennes
08.42
nwi
2
2
Lipiec, Andy
12
Indiana Wesleyan
08.47
nwi
2
3
Smith, Jake
10
Indiana Wesleyan
08.47
nwi
2
4
Geis, Robert
10
Indianapolis
08.58
nwi
3
5
Killings, Taylor
9
Vincennes
08.67
nwi
3
6
Dabney, Derrick
9
Vincennes
08.74
nwi
3
7
White, Brandon
11
Spring Arbor
08.84
nwi
2
8
Mellado, David
9
Judson
08.91
nwi
1
9
Scott, Josh
9
Vincennes
09.15
nwi
3
10
Achors, Konner
10
Indianapolis
09.42
nwi
2
11
Medina, Dan
12
Calumet-St. Jose
09.57
nwi
1
12
Koets, Kyler
10
Trine
09.97
nwi
3
13
DePeal, Mason
9
Indiana Wesleyan
10.05
nwi
1
14
ULLOM, JACOB
9
Trine
10.38
nwi
1
15
Kidane, Bisrat
12
Judson
10.62
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flournoy
,
Qualls
,
Robert G
,
Kindred
Indianapolis
1:28.16
1
2
Eubanks
,
White
,
Taylor
,
Murr
St Joseph's (IN)
1:34.68
1
3
Smith
,
Lipiec
,
Filson
,
Frazer
Indiana Wesleyan
1:34.85
1
4
Barnes
,
Smith
,
Mims
,
Trogun
Una- Concor
1:36.63
1
5
Linder
,
Wilder
,
Gregory
,
Stein
Trine
1:38.25
1
6
Morse
,
Fredrick
,
Schaap
,
Burns
Trinity Christia
1:38.91
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linder
,
Fimreite
,
Konzen
,
Bourdo
Trine
3:26.83
3
2
Warren
,
Ellis
,
Purham
,
Benson
Vincennes
3:27.48
3
3
Dias
,
Gauss
,
Frazer
,
Hendrick
Indiana Wesleyan
3:29.68
3
4
White
,
McRobert
,
Galloway
,
Fauser
St Joseph's (IN)
3:32.80
3
5
Miller
,
Conrad
,
Forsythe
,
Kesler
Spring Arbor
3:33.51
3
6
Alman
,
Britten
,
Plagens
,
Weaver
Olivet
3:36.48
2
7
Beck
,
O'Boyle
,
Ruich
,
Smith
Indianapolis
3:38.38
2
8
Frey
,
Daniel
,
Kretschm
,
Buckler
Trine
3:40.41
2
9
Vanderaa
,
Devers
,
Potter
,
Reidsma
Trinity Christia
3:40.50
2
10
Lauber
,
Guzdial
,
Musa
,
Powell
Spring Arbor
3:41.22
2
11
Lately
,
Corsaro
,
Ezell
,
Johnson
Indianapolis
3:41.23
3
12
DeMoss
,
Nevius
,
French
,
Idialu
Judson
3:41.98
1
13
Grimm
,
Trogun
,
Walton
,
Ford
Una- Concor
3:42.51
2
14
Dabney
,
Matthews
,
Killings
,
Scott
Vincennes
3:47.11
3
15
Johnson
,
Maher
,
VanKley
,
Ozmun
Indiana Wesleyan
3:51.52
1
16
Cushman
,
Keller
,
McMillan
,
O'Brien
Indianapolis
3:52.34
2
17
Fant
,
Lucey
,
Mohamed
,
Mattingl
St. Catharine (K
3:53.46
1
18
Lloyd
,
Kierys
,
Twining
,
Altenbur
Judson
3:56.60
1
--
Mills
,
Rabe
,
Anderson
,
Swihart
Spring Arbor
DNF
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKnight
,
Brown
,
Albert
,
Mitchell
Indiana Wesleyan
8:31.95
1
2
Lucey
,
Mattingl
,
Spees
,
Middleto
St. Catharine (K
9:34.16
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renshaw
,
Warren
,
Ellis
,
Motz
Vincennes
10:49.93
1
2
Kretschm
,
Fimreite
,
Konzen
,
Hammond
Trine
11:11.27
1
3
Casey
,
Beck
,
Georgesc
,
Keller
Indianapolis
11:12.01
1
4
Hernande
,
Taylor
,
Green
,
Molnar
St Francis (IN)
12:07.48
1
5
Mattingl
,
Lucey
,
Spees
,
Middleto
St. Catharine (K
13:18.02
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Royer, Matthew
Unattached
16.54m
(54'3)
1
2
Abney, Kyle
12
Indiana Wesleyan
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
3
Stutzman, Dustin
12
Trine
15.85m
(52'0)
1
4
Bridwell, Joshua
11
Indianapolis
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
5
Lewis, Shaquelle
9
Vincennes
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
6
Allen, James
10
Indiana Wesleyan
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
7
Austin, Alan
12
St Joseph's (IN)
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
8
Lovejoy, Tim
11
Indianapolis
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
9
Brames, James
10
St Francis (IN)
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
10
DeYoung, Jon
11
Trinity Christia
13.16m
(43'2)
1
11
Hutchinson, Geoff
Unattached
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
12
Gilly, Sam
9
Trine
13.06m
(42'10)
1
13
Frisco, Eric
11
Una- Concor
12.78m
(41'11)
1
14
Archer, Andrew
9
Vincennes
12.78m
(41'11)
1
15
Norton, Dustin
11
Olivet
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
16
Koch, Adam
9
Una- Concor
12.35m
(40'6)
1
17
Wyant, Shane
12
Indianapolis
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
18
Bunting, Andrew
9
Trine
11.61m
(38'1)
1
19
Keller, Joseph
10
Trinity Christia
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
20
Burns, Jimmy
11
Trinity Christia
11.51m
(37'9)
1
21
Laneve, Vincent
10
Judson
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
22
Goodman, Cole
10
Vincennes
11.23m
(36'10)
1
23
Whistler, Clayton
11
Trine
11.08m
(36'4)
1
24
Cooper, Dillon
9
Olivet
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
25
Foster, Austin
9
Trine
10.95m
(35'11)
1
26
Williams, Jacob
10
St. Catharine (K
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
27
Kling, Lucas
9
Vincennes
10.72m
(35'2)
1
28
Bauers, Kevin
9
St Joseph's (IN)
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
29
Lackey, Kameron
10
St. Catharine (K
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
30
Molnar, David
9
Trine
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
31
Foster, Jordan
10
Una- Concor
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
32
Ginn, Steven
9
St. Catharine (K
9.78m
(32'1)
1
33
Gable, Chad
9
Trine
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
34
Johnson, Isaac
11
Judson
8.51m
(27'11)
1
35
Atkins, Joshua
9
Vincennes
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
36
Kidane, Bisrat
12
Judson
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
37
Taylor, Sam
10
Trine
7.09m
(23'3)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Royer, Matthew
Unattached
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
2
Lovejoy, Tim
11
Indianapolis
16.77m
(55'0)
1
3
Brames, James
10
St Francis (IN)
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
4
Austin, Alan
12
St Joseph's (IN)
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
5
Ziraldo, Vincent
9
Indianapolis
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
6
Stutzman, Dustin
12
Trine
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
7
Goodman, Cole
10
Vincennes
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
8
Bunting, Andrew
9
Trine
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
9
Lewis, Shaquelle
9
Vincennes
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
10
Hutchinson, Geoff
Unattached
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
11
Norton, Dustin
11
Olivet
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
12
Pappert, Kris
12
St Joseph's (IN)
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
13
Heisler, Cameron
10
Indianapolis
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
14
Whistler, Clayton
11
Trine
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
15
Fischer, Vincent
9
St Joseph's (IN)
12.32m
(40'5)
1
16
Archer, Andrew
9
Vincennes
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
17
Bagwell, Dakota
10
Trine
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
18
Mitchell, Dale
12
Kentucky Wesleya
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
19
Frisco, Eric
11
Una- Concor
10.85m
(35'7)
1
20
Laneve, Vincent
10
Judson
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
21
Keller, Joseph
10
Trinity Christia
10.39m
(34'1)
1
22
Johnson, Isaac
11
Judson
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
23
Foster, Jordan
10
Una- Concor
9.25m
(30'4)
1
24
Atkins, Joshua
9
Vincennes
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
25
Gable, Chad
9
Trine
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
--
Cooper, Dillon
9
Olivet
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kling, Lucas
9
Vincennes
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DePeal, Mason
9
Indiana Wesleyan
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Miller, Braden
12
Indianapolis
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Cory, Aaron
11
Spring Arbor
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Mattingly, Troy
11
St. Catharine (K
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
King, Caleb
10
Indiana Wesleyan
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Ford, Jalen
9
Una- Concor
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Achors, Konner
10
Indianapolis
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Eikum, CJ
9
St Joseph's (IN)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morse, Mikese
12
Joseph Campb
7.65m
(25'1)
nwi
1
2
Bass, Joshuah
10
Indianapolis
7.34m
(24'0.75)
nwi
1
3
brewer, rayshard
10
Unattached
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Nick
9
Calumet-St. Jose
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Hudi, Randall
11
Indianapolis
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
6
Pettway, Henry
10
Olivet
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
7
White, Brandon
11
Spring Arbor
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Blackledge, Maurice
12
Indiana Wesleyan
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Tatum, Travon
9
Olivet
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
10
Reid, Garrett
9
Spring Arbor
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
11
Eikum, CJ
9
St Joseph's (IN)
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Mellado, David
9
Judson
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Tooks, Joe
12
St Joseph's (IN)
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
14
Duff, Robert
10
Una- Concor
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Stein, Andrew
12
Trine
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
16
Johnson, Isaac
11
Judson
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
17
Fleagle, Gavin
11
Judson
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
18
Mohamed, Abdikadir
11
St. Catharine (K
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
19
Bugos, Brandon
Unattached
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
20
Perry, Josh
10
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Franklin, Terrell
11
Indianapolis
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hines, Alphonso
9
St Joseph's (IN)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reed, Joey
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tooks, Joe
12
St Joseph's (IN)
14.08m
(46'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Gardner, Ernest
9
Vincennes
13.34m
(43'9)
nwi
1
3
Purham, Tyree
10
Vincennes
13.04m
(42'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Rashaun
10
Vincennes
12.93m
(42'5)
nwi
1
5
Eikum, CJ
9
St Joseph's (IN)
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
6
White, Brandon
11
Spring Arbor
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Cory, Aaron
11
Spring Arbor
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heath, Tony
12
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
2
Babits, Paul
Vault High A
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
3
Canfield, Tim
10
Spring Arbor
4.42m
(14'6)
1
4
Rogers, Jeremy
Unattached
4.42m
(14'6)
1
5
Austin, Aaron
12
Spring Arbor
4.40m
(14'5)
1
6
Hurley, Blaze
11
Indianapolis
4.27m
(14'0)
1
7
LaPerle, David
Brownsburg_B
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
8
Marsee, Blake
Unattached
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
12
Miller, Dallas
11
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
13
Mellado, David
9
Judson
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Grimm, Timothy
10
Una- Concor
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Fleagle, Gavin
11
Judson
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Frey, Lincoln
11
Trine
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
14
Daniel, John
9
Trine
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
15
Davis, Kyler
11
St Francis (IN)
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
16
Murrell, Preston
10
Indiana Wesleyan
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
17
Bass, Gerald
10
Vincennes
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
17
Stout, Jeff
10
Indianapolis
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
19
Miller, Braden
12
Indianapolis
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
--
Conway, Gerry
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Mitchell
9
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
--
Aldrich, Jacob
12
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
--
Kidane, Bisrat
12
Judson
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Sam
10
Trine
NH
(--)
1
--
Grote, Paul
10
St Francis (IN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Twining, Christopher
10
Judson
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#indiana
#wesleyan
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Kent State Tune-Up
2012 Results - NCAA D3 XC Great Lakes Regional
330 shares:
Indiana Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
,
Brownsburg_B
,
Calumet College of St Joseph Track and Field and Cross Country - Whiting, Indiana
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Trine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Angola, Indiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2015
24
2014
5
2013
16
2012
5
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#indiana
#wesleyan
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!